Lessons Schedule of Information System Department

Daily lesson schedule for the Information Systems Department

 
 

Day

Time

First Stage

Subject

Lecture

Class Symbol

Meeting Link

Sunday

9:00-11:00

Pracitical structured programming 

Dr.Baraa

zfbbcs4

https://meet.google.com/lookup/dbmgan5qot

11:00-1:00

Pracitical logical

Dr.Montaser

ve4lhrz

https://meet.google.com/lookup/gcl4qwtt2f

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

9:00-11:00

Principles of information systems

Dr.Salah

gpclp7o

https://meet.google.com/lookup/ae4w7fgcam

11:00-1:00

Discontinuous structures 

Dr.Makarem

t6w2gtd

https://meet.google.com/lookup/bal6vp456u

1:00-2:00

Discontinuous structures 

Dr.Makarem

t6w2gtd

https://meet.google.com/lookup/bal6vp456u

Tuesday

9:00-11:00

Logical design

Dr.Montaser

ve4lhrz

https://meet.google.com/lookup/gcl4qwtt2f

11.00-1.00

Maths

Dr.Abdel azim

dnqpm3t

https://meet.google.com/lookup/grc7sgg6bv

1:00-2:00

Maths

Dr.Abdel azim

dnqpm3t

https://meet.google.com/lookup/grc7sgg6bv

Wednesday

9:00-10:00

Arabic

Dr.Saad

o7dahys

https://meet.google.com/lookup/hra347ryfn

10.00-12.00

Structured programming 

Dr.Baraa

zfbbcs4

https://meet.google.com/lookup/dbmgan5qot

12:00-1:00

Structured programming 

Dr.Baraa

zfbbcs4

https://meet.google.com/lookup/dbmgan5qot

Thursday

9:00-10:00

off

11.00-1.00

1:00-2:00

 
 

Day

Time

Second Stage

Subject

Lecture

Class Symbol

Meeting Link

Sunday

9:00-11:00

Entity programming 2

Doaa

mkdgd7c

https://meet.google.com/lookup/gdndm5u3ql

11:00-12:00

Entity programming 2

Doaa

mkdgd7c

https://meet.google.com/lookup/gdndm5u3ql

12:00-3:00

Discontinuous structures

Dr.Makarem

t6w2gtd

https://meet.google.com/lookup/bal6vp456u

Monday

9:00-11:00

Practical numerical analysis

Hadeel

3dvae2g

https://meet.google.com/lookup/exooa7lsl7?authuser=1&hs=179

11.00-1.00

Practical algorithms 

Farah

m2yhfto

https://meet.google.com/lookup/gpcqmnimds

1:00-3:00

Practical page design 

Dr.Baraa

4lym3kx

https://meet.google.com/lookup/fktofodtyc

Tuesday

9:00-11:00

Page design 

Dr.Baraa

4lym3kx

https://meet.google.com/lookup/fktofodtyc

11.00-1.00

Algorithms

Farah

m2yhfto

https://meet.google.com/lookup/gpcqmnimds

1:00-3:00

Numerical aanalysis

Dr.Wisam

ylcms5g

https://meet.google.com/lookup/f22jmyf7ox

Wednesday

9:00-11:00

English

Dr.Akil

vmvjaw7

https://meet.google.com/lookup/ap44wzgsxu?authuser=0&hs=179

11.00-1.00

Computational theory 

Dr.Ali

6kamaow

https://meet.google.com/lookup/feroeb6fmy

1:00-3:00

Database analysis and design

Dr.Waleed

m24qmdn

https://meet.google.com/lookup/au6ziu733c

Thuresday

9:00-11:00

Practical Entity programming 2

Doaa

mkdgd7c

https://meet.google.com/lookup/gdndm5u3ql

11.00-1.00

Practical database analysis and design

Dr.Waleed

m24qmdn

https://meet.google.com/lookup/au6ziu733c

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Day

Time

Third Stage

Subject

Lecture

Class Symbol

Meeting Link

Sunday

9:00-11:00

Computer networking principles

Dr.Mazen

xh4cyt3  

https://meet.google.com/lookup/becxyewf36

11:00-1:00

Distributed databases

Dr.Waleed

jrylagn

https://meet.google.com/lookup/bxhze5rhue

1.00-3.00

Support systems

Doaa

mwlsngv

 https://meet.google.com/ost-smjo-ahc?pli=1&authuser=2   

Monday

9:00-11:00

Visual programming 

Mahmud

5fk5aou

https://meet.google.com/lookup/batsbsxma4

11:00-1:00

Translators

Hadeel

4xvyhym

https://meet.google.com/lookup/fey3qeyn3g?authuser=1&hs=179

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

9:00-11:00

Practical visual programming 

Mahmud

5fk5aou

https://meet.google.com/lookup/batsbsxma4

11:00-1:00

Practical tranlarors

Hadeel

4xvyhym

https://meet.google.com/lookup/fey3qeyn3g?authuser=1&hs=179

1.00-3.00

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

9:00-11:00

Software engineering 

Farah

k3zw4ft

https://meet.google.com/lookup/hlkiixawso

11:00-1:00

Information management systems

Shohan

f2dbilr

https://meet.google.com/lookup/cosrniksca

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

9:00-11:00

Principles of practical computer networks

Dr.Mazen

xh4cyt3  

https://meet.google.com/lookup/becxyewf36

 

 

 

 

 

1:00-3:00

Practical distributed databases

Dr.Waleed

jrylagn

https://meet.google.com/lookup/bxhze5rhue

 
 
 
 
 

Day

Time

Fourth Stage

Subject

Lecture

Class Symbol

Meeting Link

Sunday

9:00-11:00

Data mining 

Dr.Mortada

bmx25ru

https://meet.google.com/lookup/dgcbgb4mb5

11:00-1:00

Electronic trade

Shohan

uwchtw5

https://meet.google.com/lookup/gwfa7mptdq

1.00-3.00

Web application programming 

Dr.Mazen

uhgknjg

https://meet.google.com/lookup/fjjr45mxqd

Monday

9:00-11:00

Artificial intelligence

Dr.Montaser

crb7wpg

https://meet.google.com/lookup/h2gh2dtp64?authuser=1&hs=179

11:00-1:00

Multimedia computing

Dr.Omar

p3ykyef

http://meet.google.com/buf-jivf-csk

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

9:00-11:00

Data security

Dr.Sufyan

i3h6hmp

https://meet.google.com/lookup/g3w77n3byp

11:00-1:00

English

Dr.Akil

2w5fend

https://meet.google.com/lookup/eprvz5xfrd?authuser=0&hs=179

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

9:00-11:00

Practical web application programming

Dr.Mazen

uhgknjg

https://meet.google.com/lookup/fjjr45mxqd

11:00-1:00

Practical artificial intelligence

Dr.Montaser

crb7wpg

https://meet.google.com/lookup/h2gh2dtp64?authuser=1&hs=179

1.00-3.00

Mulitimedia computing

Dr.Omar

p3ykyef

http://meet.google.com/buf-jivf-csk

Thursday

 

Graduation Projects

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Share |