University Presidents
Share |

 

 

Date

 

Name

 

No.

 

14/12/1987  until  1/8/ 1990

Professor Dr. Naji Tawfiq Mohammed 

 

1.

 

2/8 /1990  until  15/9/ 1997

Professor Dr. Abdul Rahman Abdul Kareem Najem 

 

2.

 

16/9 /1997  until  30/9/ 2001

 Professor Dr. Nabil Ammar Ahmed 

 

3.

 

1/10/2001  until  18/5/ 2003

Professor Dr. Awni Kamel Shabban 

 

4.

 

19/5/2003  until  16/1/ 2007

Assist. Professor Dr. Abdul Hadi Rajab Habeeb 

 

5.

 

16/1/2007  until  12/7/ 2007

Professor Dr. Mohammed Affan Mukhlid 

 

6.

 

12 /7 / 2007 until 27/11

Professor Dr. Khalil Ibrahim Al-Duleimi

 

7.

 

1/3/2014  until  12/3/ 2017

 Professor Dr. Mohammed Affan Mukhlid 

 

8.

 12/3/2017

Professor Dr. Khalid Battal Najim 

 

9.

 
Views : 1956